Finward Bancorp(FNWD)Stock Forecast 2027 & Price Targets
NASDAQ

FNWD Stock Forecast Chart

FNWD Stock Forecast 2027: Price Prediction, Price Target & Outlook

Tickzen modelOct 2027 forecast, scaled to the latest close of $43.56

80% of modelled outcomes finish between

$34.32 – $74.28

−21% to +71% from today's $43.56 · 69% chance of finishing above today's price

FNWD Bear Case Forecast 2027

$34.32

−21% vs today

10% probability of finishing below $34.32

FNWD Median Forecast 2027

$50.49

+16% vs today

Midpoint of the range, not a price target

FNWD Bull Case Forecast 2027

$74.28

+71% vs today

10% probability of finishing above $74.28

Short-Term Signal: BullishBased on price above its 50-day average, positive MACD momentum and RSI 65 (strong). View technical factors →
6M + 12M
  • Historical
  • Forecast median
  • 80% range
Tickzen model
FNWD model forecast
Statistical ranges built from price history alone. No analyst opinions in this part.

FNWD Price Probability

Tickzen's model has a median Oct 2027 outcome of $50.49 (+15.9%) for FNWD. Its 80% modelled range is $34.32 to $74.28.

Median outcome
$50.49
+15.9%
Above today
69%
chance of finishing higher
80% range
$34–$74
−21% to +71% vs today
  • Above today’s price69%
    above $43.56
  • Up 10% or more57%
    above $47.92
  • Up 25% or more40%
    above $54.45
  • Up 50% or more20%
    above $65.34
  • Down 10% or more20%
    below $39.20
  • Down 25% or more7%
    below $32.67
  • Down 50% or more<1%
    below $21.78
  • Today $43.56
  • Model median $50.49
  • Analyst mean $38.00
  • 80% range

Hover the curve for the chance of finishing above any price.

These probabilities reflect the model's historical range distribution, not guaranteed returns.

Scenario Analysis Chart

Monthly FNWD Forecast

Tickzen model, prices in US dollars (USD): low, median and high at each month-end (the last row is the final forecast session, about one year out). The range holds 80% of modelled outcomes.

MonthLowMedianHigh
Nov 2026$38.94$44.29$50.37
Dec 2026$37.76$44.85$53.28
Jan 2027$37.01$45.39$55.66
Feb 2027$36.46$45.90$57.80
Mar 2027$35.96$46.52$60.16
Apr 2027$35.56$47.09$62.35
May 2027$35.26$47.67$64.42
Jun 2027$34.99$48.25$66.55
Jul 2027$34.76$48.86$68.66
Aug 2027$34.58$49.47$70.81
Sep 2027$34.41$50.09$72.91
Oct 2027$34.32$50.49$74.28

Model historical accuracy

In historical tests across 300 stocks and 10 start dates, prices finished inside the model's 80% range about 80% of the time across the tested horizons.

80%
3 months
80%
6 months
82%
12 months

See methodology →

Wall Street analysts
FNWD analyst forecast
What the Wall Street analysts covering the stock say. These are opinions, kept separate from the model.

Finward Bancorp Analyst Consensus & Target Price

Wall Street sentiment and price target analysis for FNWD

N/A

Consensus based on 1 analysts

Mean Target Price
$38.00-12.8%
Median Target$38.00
High Target$38.00
Low Target$38.00
Number of Opinions1

Price Target Analysis

Target Range: $38.00 - $38.00

Current vs Mean Target: -12.8%

Analyst Coverage: 1 firms tracking

What the analysts say

Current2 ratings
  • Strong buy 0
  • Buy 1
  • Hold 1
  • Sell 0
  • Strong sell 0

50% of analysts rate it buy or strong buy.

FNWD earnings and revenue estimates

What analysts expect the company to report next, and the catalyst that will test it.

Next earnings report

Earnings history →

Oct 28, 2026 in 4 days

EPS estimate
$0.75
Revenue estimate
$20.0M

Earnings per share

  • Current quarter$0.72N/A−11%1
  • Next quarter$0.77N/A−7%1
  • Current year$2.63N/A+16%1
  • Next year$3.13N/A+19%1

Revenue

  • Current quarter$19.4MN/A+8%1
  • Next quarter$19.8MN/A+15%1
  • Current year$76.1MN/A+11%1
  • Next year$80.1MN/A+5%1

FNWD EPS estimate trend

How the consensus earnings-per-share estimate has moved, and how many analysts raised or cut it.

Current quarter

EPS estimate now

$0.72

−$0.03 (−3.4%) over 90 days

Current quarter EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.73−$0.01 (−2.0%)
30 days ago$0.75−$0.03 (−4.0%)
60 days ago$0.75−$0.03 (−4.0%)
90 days ago$0.74−$0.03 (−3.4%)
Analysts, last 7 days
1 raised · 1 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
1 raised · 1 cut

Next quarter

EPS estimate now

$0.77

+$0.01 (+1.3%) over 90 days

Next quarter EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.76+$0.01 (+1.3%)
30 days ago$0.79−$0.01 (−1.9%)
60 days ago$0.79−$0.01 (−1.9%)
90 days ago$0.76+$0.01 (+1.3%)
Analysts, last 7 days
1 raised · 0 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
1 raised · 0 cut

Current year

EPS estimate now

$2.63

−$0.07 (−2.4%) over 90 days

Current year EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$2.64−$0.01 (−0.4%)
30 days ago$2.67−$0.04 (−1.3%)
60 days ago$2.67−$0.04 (−1.3%)
90 days ago$2.69−$0.07 (−2.4%)
Analysts, last 7 days
1 raised · 1 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
1 raised · 1 cut

Next year

EPS estimate now

$3.13

+$0.07 (+2.5%) over 90 days

Next year EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$3.04+$0.09 (+3.0%)
30 days ago$3.12+$0.01 (+0.5%)
60 days ago$3.12+$0.01 (+0.5%)
90 days ago$3.06+$0.07 (+2.5%)
Analysts, last 7 days
2 raised · 0 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
2 raised · 0 cut

Yahoo, as of Oct 22, 2026

FNWD: Tickzen Forecast vs Wall Street Targets

Tickzen's statistical range and the street's published targets on one price axis.

Tickzen median
$50.49
+15.9% vs today
Wall Street mean target
$38.00
−12.8% vs today
Difference
−24.7%
Wall Street below Tickzen
52-week rangewhere it has traded
Low $30.05High $45.90
Model range, Oct 2027Tickzen model, 80% of outcomes
Low $34.32Median $50.49High $74.28

Dashed line: today's price $43.56

The analyst mean target of $38.00 is 24.7% below the model's median of $50.49 for Oct 2027. It sits in the lower half of Tickzen's model range.

The model's Oct 2027 upper range of $74.28 is above FNWD's 52-week high of $45.90, and its lower range of $34.32 is above the 52-week low of $30.05.

They answer different questions: the model's range shows how far FNWD has typically moved, while analyst targets are opinions about what it is worth.

How Tickzen calculates the FNWD forecast range

The range is based on FNWD's own historical price volatility and the model's forecast distribution: 80% of modelled outcomes fall inside it, 10% above and 10% below. The model uses daily price history only; analyst targets are shown separately and are not an input.

Central 80% prediction interval at the end of each period from a lognormal model scaled by the stock's own realised volatility (sqrt-time growth); base is the median path (long-run drift plus a shrunk Prophet trend).

Volatility the model uses
30% a year
blend of the last 6 and 24 months
Volatility, last 30 days
18% a year
latest 20 trading days
Deepest drop
−23.5%
peak to trough, past 2 years
Beta vs S&P 500
0.31
swings less than the market
Market regime
Balanced
Tickzen regime read

The model is a range model, not a price predictor: its centre line is today's price plus normal long-run growth, so the range matters more than any single number. Probabilities describe the model's distribution, not guaranteed returns.

Model details

  • Model confidence score: 61.7% (Moderate). This is an indicator-agreement score, a heuristic blend of technical indicators, volume, volatility, analyst consensus, data quality and market regime. It is not a probability and has not been back-tested; the validated figures are under Model historical accuracy.
  • Version: tickzen-prophet-v2
  • Anchored to the Oct 20, 2026 close of $42.43
  • Generated Oct 22, 2026
  • Prices are scaled to the latest close: the model is multiplicative around its starting price, so every figure is multiplied by $43.56 / $42.43 = 1.027. The model is refitted on a schedule; the starting price follows the market.
  • Sources: Yahoo Finance prices and analyst data; earnings calendar from Yahoo Finance and Finnhub.