Ford Motor Company(F)Stock Forecast 2027 & Price Targets
NYSE

F Stock Forecast Chart

F Stock Forecast 2027: Price Prediction, Price Target & Outlook

Tickzen modelOct 2027 forecast, scaled to the latest close of $12.15

80% of modelled outcomes finish between

$7.96 – $22.01

−34% to +81% from today's $12.15 · 59% chance of finishing above today's price

F Bear Case Forecast 2027

$7.96

−34% vs today

10% probability of finishing below $7.96

F Median Forecast 2027

$13.24

+9.0% vs today

Midpoint of the range, not a price target

F Bull Case Forecast 2027

$22.01

+81% vs today

10% probability of finishing above $22.01

Short-Term Signal: NeutralBased on price below its 50-day average, positive MACD momentum and RSI 40 (weak). View technical factors →
6M + 12M
  • Historical
  • Forecast median
  • 80% range
Tickzen model
F model forecast
Statistical ranges built from price history alone. No analyst opinions in this part.

F Price Probability

Tickzen's model has a median Oct 2027 outcome of $13.24 (+9.0%) for F. Its 80% modelled range is $7.96 to $22.01.

Median outcome
$13.24
+9.0%
Above today
59%
chance of finishing higher
80% range
$8–$22
−34% to +81% vs today
  • Above today’s price59%
    above $12.15
  • Up 10% or more49%
    above $13.37
  • Up 25% or more36%
    above $15.19
  • Up 50% or more21%
    above $18.23
  • Down 10% or more31%
    below $10.94
  • Down 25% or more17%
    below $9.11
  • Down 50% or more2%
    below $6.08
  • Today $12.15
  • Model median $13.24
  • Analyst mean $15.70
  • 80% range

Hover the curve for the chance of finishing above any price.

These probabilities reflect the model's historical range distribution, not guaranteed returns.

Scenario Analysis Chart

Monthly F Forecast

Tickzen model, prices in US dollars (USD): low, median and high at each month-end (the last row is the final forecast session, about one year out). The range holds 80% of modelled outcomes.

MonthLowMedianHigh
Nov 2026$10.06$12.32$15.07
Dec 2026$9.65$12.41$15.97
Jan 2027$9.35$12.50$16.71
Feb 2027$9.11$12.58$17.37
Mar 2027$8.88$12.67$18.10
Apr 2027$8.68$12.77$18.79
May 2027$8.52$12.86$19.42
Jun 2027$8.36$12.95$20.06
Jul 2027$8.21$13.04$20.71
Aug 2027$8.09$13.14$21.35
Sep 2027$7.97$13.23$21.98
Oct 2027$7.96$13.24$22.01

Model historical accuracy

In historical tests across 300 stocks and 10 start dates, prices finished inside the model's 80% range about 80% of the time across the tested horizons.

80%
3 months
80%
6 months
82%
12 months

See methodology →

Wall Street analysts
F analyst forecast
What the Wall Street analysts covering the stock say. These are opinions, kept separate from the model.

Ford Motor Company Analyst Consensus & Target Price

Wall Street sentiment and price target analysis for F

BUY

Consensus based on 18 analysts

Mean Target Price
$15.70+29.2%
Median Target$15.00
High Target$20.00
Low Target$12.80
Number of Opinions18

Price Target Analysis

Target Range: $12.80 - $20.00

Current vs Mean Target: +29.2%

Analyst Coverage: 18 firms tracking

What the analysts say

Current20 ratings
3 months ago22 ratings
  • Strong buy 3
  • Buy 5
  • Hold 12
  • Sell 0
  • Strong sell 0

40% of analysts rate it buy or strong buy, up 4 points from 3 months ago.

F analyst actions and price-target changes

Rating moves and price targets published by the firms covering F.

Upgrades / downgrades
2 / 0
last 90 days
Targets raised / cut
7 / 3
last 90 days
Latest median target
$15
9 firms · +23.5% vs today

Price targets since Apr 30, 2026

  • Raised
  • Lowered
  • New target
  • Unchanged
  • Today $12.15

Latest actions

  • JP MorganTarget cutOct 12, 2026
    OverweightTarget $16 (from $17, −5.9%)
  • UBSTarget cutOct 7, 2026
    BuyTarget $15 (from $17, −11.8%)
  • Goldman SachsTarget cutOct 6, 2026
    NeutralTarget $14 (from $16, −12.5%)
  • BNP ParibasTarget raisedJul 30, 2026
    NeutralTarget $15 (from $14, +3.6%)
  • CitigroupUpgradeJul 29, 2026
    Neutral → BuyTarget $20 (from $19, +5.3%)

F earnings and revenue estimates

What analysts expect the company to report next, and the catalyst that will test it.

Next earnings report

Earnings history →

Oct 28, 2026 in 7 days, after the close

EPS estimate
$0.42
Revenue estimate
$47.5B
Options-implied move
±6.8%

Earnings per share

  • Current quarter$0.41$0.33$0.46−10%15
  • Next quarter$0.39$0.34$0.44+200%13
  • Current year$1.84$1.54$1.95+69%19
  • Next year$1.92$1.74$2.15+4%19

Revenue

  • Current quarter$46.7B$42.5B$50.4B−1%8
  • Next quarter$45.6B$42.6B$47.5B+7%6
  • Current year$178.0B$169.8B$190.8B+2%10
  • Next year$181.4B$171.6B$193.7B+2%10

F EPS estimate trend

How the consensus earnings-per-share estimate has moved, and how many analysts raised or cut it.

Current quarter

EPS estimate now

$0.41

+$0.04 (+11.8%) over 90 days

Current quarter EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.41unchanged
30 days ago$0.41unchanged
60 days ago$0.42−$0.01 (−2.5%)
90 days ago$0.36+$0.04 (+11.8%)
Analysts, last 7 days
4 raised · 2 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
4 raised · 2 cut

Next quarter

EPS estimate now

$0.39

+$0.07 (+21.0%) over 90 days

Next quarter EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.38+$0.01 (+2.9%)
30 days ago$0.36+$0.03 (+7.3%)
60 days ago$0.37+$0.02 (+5.5%)
90 days ago$0.32+$0.07 (+21.0%)
Analysts, last 7 days
4 raised · 1 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
4 raised · 1 cut

Current year

EPS estimate now

$1.84

+$0.20 (+12.5%) over 90 days

Current year EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$1.86−$0.02 (−0.9%)
30 days ago$1.87−$0.02 (−1.3%)
60 days ago$1.87−$0.02 (−1.3%)
90 days ago$1.64+$0.20 (+12.5%)
Analysts, last 7 days
3 raised · 2 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
3 raised · 2 cut

Next year

EPS estimate now

$1.92

+$0.09 (+5.0%) over 90 days

Next year EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$1.94−$0.02 (−1.1%)
30 days ago$1.93−$0.01 (−0.4%)
60 days ago$1.91+$0.01 (+0.3%)
90 days ago$1.83+$0.09 (+5.0%)
Analysts, last 7 days
1 raised · 4 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
2 raised · 4 cut

Yahoo, as of Oct 19, 2026

F: Tickzen Forecast vs Wall Street Targets

Tickzen's statistical range and the street's published targets on one price axis.

Tickzen median
$13.24
+9.0% vs today
Wall Street mean target
$15.70
+29.2% vs today
Difference
+18.6%
Wall Street above Tickzen
52-week rangewhere it has traded
Low $11.11High $17.78
Model range, Oct 2027Tickzen model, 80% of outcomes
Low $7.96Median $13.24High $22.01
Analyst targetsWall Street, 12-month
Low $12.80Median $15.00Mean $15.70High $20.00

Dashed line: today's price $12.15

The analyst mean target of $15.70 is 18.6% above the model's median of $13.24 for Oct 2027. It sits in the upper half of Tickzen's model range.

The model's Oct 2027 upper range of $22.01 is above F's 52-week high of $17.78, and its lower range of $7.96 is below the 52-week low of $11.11.

They answer different questions: the model's range shows how far F has typically moved, while analyst targets are opinions about what it is worth.

How Tickzen calculates the F forecast range

The range is based on F's own historical price volatility and the model's forecast distribution: 80% of modelled outcomes fall inside it, 10% above and 10% below. The model uses daily price history only; analyst targets are shown separately and are not an input.

Central 80% prediction interval at the end of each period from a lognormal model scaled by the stock's own realised volatility (sqrt-time growth); base is the median path (long-run drift plus a shrunk Prophet trend).

Volatility the model uses
40% a year
blend of the last 6 and 24 months
Volatility, last 30 days
17% a year
latest 20 trading days
Deepest drop
−30.4%
peak to trough, past 2 years
Beta vs S&P 500
1.11
swings more than the market
Market regime
Balanced
Tickzen regime read

The model is a range model, not a price predictor: its centre line is today's price plus normal long-run growth, so the range matters more than any single number. Probabilities describe the model's distribution, not guaranteed returns.

100% of the analyst target range falls inside the model's 80% range.

Model details

  • Model confidence score: 66.9% (High). This is an indicator-agreement score, a heuristic blend of technical indicators, volume, volatility, analyst consensus, data quality and market regime. It is not a probability and has not been back-tested; the validated figures are under Model historical accuracy.
  • Version: tickzen-prophet-v2
  • Anchored to the Oct 2, 2026 close of $12.10
  • Generated Oct 5, 2026
  • Prices are scaled to the latest close: the model is multiplicative around its starting price, so every figure is multiplied by $12.15 / $12.10 = 1.004. The model is refitted on a schedule; the starting price follows the market.
  • Sources: Yahoo Finance prices and analyst data; earnings calendar from Yahoo Finance and Finnhub.