Golden Minerals Company(AUMN)
OTCQB
$0.21
-0.00 (-2.10%)

Golden Minerals Company(AUMN)Stock Forecast 2027 & Price Targets
OTCQB

AUMN Stock Forecast Chart

AUMN Stock Forecast 2027: Price Prediction, Price Target & Outlook

Tickzen modelOct 2027 forecast, scaled to the latest close of $0.21

80% of modelled outcomes finish between

$0.07 – $0.60

−65% to +191% from today's $0.21 · 51% chance of finishing above today's price

AUMN Bear Case Forecast 2027

$0.07

−65% vs today

10% probability of finishing below $0.07

AUMN Median Forecast 2027

$0.21

+1.5% vs today

Midpoint of the range, not a price target

AUMN Bull Case Forecast 2027

$0.60

+191% vs today

10% probability of finishing above $0.60

Short-Term Signal: BearishBased on price below its 50-day average, negative MACD momentum and RSI 34 (weak). View technical factors →
6M + 12M
  • Historical
  • Forecast median
  • 80% range
Tickzen model
AUMN model forecast
Statistical ranges built from price history alone. No analyst opinions in this part.

AUMN Price Probability

Tickzen's model has a median Oct 2027 outcome of $0.21 (+1.5%) for AUMN. Its 80% modelled range is $0.07 to $0.60.

Median outcome
$0.21
+1.5%
Above today
51%
chance of finishing higher
80% range
$0–$1
−65% to +191% vs today
  • Above today’s price51%
    above $0.21
  • Up 10% or more46%
    above $0.23
  • Up 25% or more40%
    above $0.26
  • Up 50% or more32%
    above $0.31
  • Down 10% or more44%
    below $0.19
  • Down 25% or more36%
    below $0.15
  • Down 50% or more19%
    below $0.10
  • Today $0.21
  • Model median $0.21
  • 80% range

Hover the curve for the chance of finishing above any price.

These probabilities reflect the model's historical range distribution, not guaranteed returns.

Scenario Analysis Chart

Monthly AUMN Forecast

Tickzen model, prices in US dollars (USD): low, median and high at each month-end (the last row is the final forecast session, about one year out). The range holds 80% of modelled outcomes.

MonthLowMedianHigh
Nov 2026$0.14$0.21$0.29
Dec 2026$0.13$0.21$0.33
Jan 2027$0.12$0.21$0.36
Feb 2027$0.11$0.21$0.39
Mar 2027$0.10$0.21$0.42
Apr 2027$0.10$0.21$0.45
May 2027$0.09$0.21$0.47
Jun 2027$0.09$0.21$0.50
Jul 2027$0.08$0.21$0.53
Aug 2027$0.08$0.21$0.56
Sep 2027$0.07$0.21$0.58
Oct 2027$0.07$0.21$0.60

Model historical accuracy

In historical tests across 300 stocks and 10 start dates, prices finished inside the model's 80% range about 80% of the time across the tested horizons.

80%
3 months
80%
6 months
82%
12 months

See methodology →

Wall Street analysts
AUMN analyst forecast
What the Wall Street analysts covering the stock say. These are opinions, kept separate from the model.

Golden Minerals Company Analyst Consensus & Target Price

Wall Street sentiment and price target analysis for AUMN

N/A

Consensus based on N/A analysts

Mean Target Price
N/AN/A
Median TargetN/A
High TargetN/A
Low TargetN/A
Number of OpinionsN/A

Price Target Analysis

Target Range: N/A - N/A

Current vs Mean Target: N/A

Analyst Coverage: N/A firms tracking

AUMN earnings and revenue estimates

What analysts expect the company to report next, and the catalyst that will test it.

Next earnings report

Earnings history →

Nov 12, 2026 in 22 days

Revenue

  • Current quarter$0.0N/AN/AN/A
  • Next quarter$0.0N/AN/AN/A
  • Current year$0.0N/AN/AN/A
  • Next year$0.0N/AN/AN/A

AUMN: Tickzen Forecast vs Wall Street Targets

Tickzen's statistical range and the street's published targets on one price axis.

Tickzen median
$0.21
+1.5% vs today
52-week rangewhere it has traded
Low $0.14High $0.50
Model range, Oct 2027Tickzen model, 80% of outcomes
Low $0.07Median $0.21High $0.60

Dashed line: today's price $0.21

How Tickzen calculates the AUMN forecast range

The range is based on AUMN's own historical price volatility and the model's forecast distribution: 80% of modelled outcomes fall inside it, 10% above and 10% below. The model uses daily price history only; analyst targets are shown separately and are not an input.

Central 80% prediction interval at the end of each period from a lognormal model scaled by the stock's own realised volatility (sqrt-time growth); base is the median path (long-run drift plus a shrunk Prophet trend).

Volatility the model uses
82% a year
blend of the last 6 and 24 months
Volatility, last 30 days
37% a year
latest 20 trading days
Deepest drop
−72.7%
peak to trough, past 2 years
Beta vs S&P 500
0.49
swings less than the market
Market regime
Balanced
Tickzen regime read

The model is a range model, not a price predictor: its centre line is today's price plus normal long-run growth, so the range matters more than any single number. Probabilities describe the model's distribution, not guaranteed returns.

Model details

  • Model confidence score: 52.4% (Moderate). This is an indicator-agreement score, a heuristic blend of technical indicators, volume, volatility, analyst consensus, data quality and market regime. It is not a probability and has not been back-tested; the validated figures are under Model historical accuracy.
  • Version: tickzen-prophet-v2
  • Anchored to the Oct 19, 2026 close of $0.21
  • Generated Oct 20, 2026
  • Prices are scaled to the latest close: the model is multiplicative around its starting price, so every figure is multiplied by $0.21 / $0.21 = 0.979. The model is refitted on a schedule; the starting price follows the market.
  • Sources: Yahoo Finance prices and analyst data; earnings calendar from Yahoo Finance and Finnhub.