Savers Value Village, Inc.(SVV)
NYSE
$9.99
-0.07 (-0.70%)

Savers Value Village, Inc.(SVV)Stock Forecast 2027 & Price Targets
NYSE

SVV Stock Forecast Chart

SVV Stock Forecast 2027: Price Prediction, Price Target & Outlook

Tickzen modelOct 2027 forecast, scaled to the latest close of $9.99

80% of modelled outcomes finish between

$6.18 – $19.45

−38% to +95% from today's $9.99 · 58% chance of finishing above today's price

SVV Bear Case Forecast 2027

$6.18

−38% vs today

10% probability of finishing below $6.18

SVV Median Forecast 2027

$10.97

+9.8% vs today

Midpoint of the range, not a price target

SVV Bull Case Forecast 2027

$19.45

+95% vs today

10% probability of finishing above $19.45

Short-Term Signal: BullishBased on price above its 50-day average, positive MACD momentum and RSI 67 (strong). View technical factors →
6M + 12M
  • Historical
  • Forecast median
  • 80% range
Tickzen model
SVV model forecast
Statistical ranges built from price history alone. No analyst opinions in this part.

SVV Price Probability

Tickzen's model has a median Oct 2027 outcome of $10.97 (+9.8%) for SVV. Its 80% modelled range is $6.18 to $19.45.

Median outcome
$10.97
+9.8%
Above today
58%
chance of finishing higher
80% range
$6–$19
−38% to +95% vs today
  • Above today’s price58%
    above $9.99
  • Up 10% or more50%
    above $10.99
  • Up 25% or more39%
    above $12.49
  • Up 50% or more24%
    above $14.99
  • Down 10% or more33%
    below $8.99
  • Down 25% or more20%
    below $7.49
  • Down 50% or more4%
    below $5.00
  • Today $9.99
  • Model median $10.97
  • Analyst mean $14.23
  • 80% range

Hover the curve for the chance of finishing above any price.

These probabilities reflect the model's historical range distribution, not guaranteed returns.

Scenario Analysis Chart

Monthly SVV Forecast

Tickzen model, prices in US dollars (USD): low, median and high at each month-end (the last row is the final forecast session, about one year out). The range holds 80% of modelled outcomes.

MonthLowMedianHigh
Nov 2026$8.29$10.10$12.31
Dec 2026$7.85$10.19$13.22
Jan 2027$7.54$10.27$13.96
Feb 2027$7.31$10.34$14.61
Mar 2027$7.08$10.43$15.34
Apr 2027$6.89$10.51$16.00
May 2027$6.75$10.59$16.62
Jun 2027$6.60$10.67$17.26
Jul 2027$6.47$10.75$17.89
Aug 2027$6.35$10.84$18.52
Sep 2027$6.24$10.92$19.15
Oct 2027$6.18$10.97$19.45

Model historical accuracy

In historical tests across 300 stocks and 10 start dates, prices finished inside the model's 80% range about 80% of the time across the tested horizons.

80%
3 months
80%
6 months
82%
12 months

See methodology →

Wall Street analysts
SVV analyst forecast
What the Wall Street analysts covering the stock say. These are opinions, kept separate from the model.

Savers Value Village, Inc. Analyst Consensus & Target Price

Wall Street sentiment and price target analysis for SVV

N/A

Consensus based on 11 analysts

Mean Target Price
$14.23+42.4%
Median Target$14.00
High Target$20.00
Low Target$11.00
Number of Opinions11

Price Target Analysis

Target Range: $11.00 - $20.00

Current vs Mean Target: +42.4%

Analyst Coverage: 11 firms tracking

What the analysts say

Current12 ratings
2 months ago11 ratings
  • Strong buy 0
  • Buy 8
  • Hold 4
  • Sell 0
  • Strong sell 0

67% of analysts rate it buy or strong buy, down 6 points from 2 months ago.

SVV analyst actions and price-target changes

Rating moves and price targets published by the firms covering SVV.

Upgrades / downgrades
0 / 0
last 90 days
Targets raised / cut
2 / 0
last 90 days
Latest median target
$11
3 firms · +10.1% vs today

Price targets since May 4, 2026

  • Raised
  • Lowered
  • New target
  • Unchanged
  • Today $9.99

Latest actions

  • Wells FargoInitiatedSep 18, 2026
    Equal-WeightTarget $11
  • JP MorganTarget raisedAug 7, 2026
    NeutralTarget $14 (from $11, +27.3%)
  • Piper SandlerTarget raisedAug 7, 2026
    NeutralTarget $11 (from $10, +10.0%)
  • Piper SandlerTarget cutMay 7, 2026
    NeutralTarget $10 (from $11, −9.1%)
  • BairdTarget cutMay 7, 2026
    OutperformTarget $12 (from $13, −7.7%)

SVV earnings and revenue estimates

What analysts expect the company to report next, and the catalyst that will test it.

Next earnings report

Earnings history →

Nov 5, 2026 in 15 days, after the close

EPS estimate
$0.16
Revenue estimate
$463.8M

Earnings per share

  • Current quarter$0.16$0.14$0.17+11%12
  • Next quarter$0.18$0.16$0.20+21%12
  • Current year$0.50$0.47$0.51+10%12
  • Next year$0.60$0.55$0.69+22%11

Revenue

  • Current quarter$459.2M$454.0M$461.6M+8%12
  • Next quarter$472.0M$461.6M$485.0M+2%12
  • Current year$1.8B$1.8B$1.8B+6%12
  • Next year$1.9B$1.9B$2.0B+8%11

SVV EPS estimate trend

How the consensus earnings-per-share estimate has moved, and how many analysts raised or cut it.

Current quarter

EPS estimate now

$0.16

unchanged over 90 days

Current quarter EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.15unchanged
30 days ago$0.15unchanged
60 days ago$0.16unchanged
90 days ago$0.16unchanged
Analysts, last 7 days
1 raised · 6 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
1 raised · 6 cut

Next quarter

EPS estimate now

$0.18

+$0.02 (+12.0%) over 90 days

Next quarter EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.18unchanged
30 days ago$0.18unchanged
60 days ago$0.16+$0.02 (+12.0%)
90 days ago$0.16+$0.02 (+12.0%)
Analysts, last 7 days
8 raised · 0 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
8 raised · 0 cut

Current year

EPS estimate now

$0.50

+$0.01 (+2.7%) over 90 days

Current year EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.50unchanged
30 days ago$0.50unchanged
60 days ago$0.48+$0.01 (+2.7%)
90 days ago$0.48+$0.01 (+2.7%)
Analysts, last 7 days
4 raised · 2 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
4 raised · 2 cut

Next year

EPS estimate now

$0.60

+$0.02 (+2.7%) over 90 days

Next year EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.61−$0.01 (−0.9%)
30 days ago$0.61−$0.01 (−0.9%)
60 days ago$0.59+$0.02 (+2.7%)
90 days ago$0.59+$0.02 (+2.7%)
Analysts, last 7 days
5 raised · 1 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
5 raised · 1 cut

Yahoo, as of Oct 17, 2026

SVV: Tickzen Forecast vs Wall Street Targets

Tickzen's statistical range and the street's published targets on one price axis.

Tickzen median
$10.97
+9.8% vs today
Wall Street mean target
$14.23
+42.4% vs today
Difference
+29.7%
Wall Street above Tickzen
52-week rangewhere it has traded
Low $6.91High $13.88
Model range, Oct 2027Tickzen model, 80% of outcomes
Low $6.18Median $10.97High $19.45
Analyst targetsWall Street, 12-month
Low $11.00Median $14.00Mean $14.23High $20.00

Dashed line: today's price $9.99

The analyst mean target of $14.23 is 29.7% above the model's median of $10.97 for Oct 2027. It sits in the upper half of Tickzen's model range.

The model's Oct 2027 upper range of $19.45 is above SVV's 52-week high of $13.88, and its lower range of $6.18 is below the 52-week low of $6.91.

They answer different questions: the model's range shows how far SVV has typically moved, while analyst targets are opinions about what it is worth.

How Tickzen calculates the SVV forecast range

The range is based on SVV's own historical price volatility and the model's forecast distribution: 80% of modelled outcomes fall inside it, 10% above and 10% below. The model uses daily price history only; analyst targets are shown separately and are not an input.

Central 80% prediction interval at the end of each period from a lognormal model scaled by the stock's own realised volatility (sqrt-time growth); base is the median path (long-run drift plus a shrunk Prophet trend).

Volatility the model uses
45% a year
blend of the last 6 and 24 months
Volatility, last 30 days
29% a year
latest 20 trading days
Deepest drop
−48.2%
peak to trough, past 2 years
Beta vs S&P 500
1.17
swings more than the market
Market regime
Balanced
Tickzen regime read

The model is a range model, not a price predictor: its centre line is today's price plus normal long-run growth, so the range matters more than any single number. Probabilities describe the model's distribution, not guaranteed returns.

94% of the analyst target range falls inside the model's 80% range.

Model details

  • Model confidence score: 60.8% (Moderate). This is an indicator-agreement score, a heuristic blend of technical indicators, volume, volatility, analyst consensus, data quality and market regime. It is not a probability and has not been back-tested; the validated figures are under Model historical accuracy.
  • Version: tickzen-prophet-v2
  • Anchored to the Oct 16, 2026 close of $10.07
  • Generated Oct 17, 2026
  • Prices are scaled to the latest close: the model is multiplicative around its starting price, so every figure is multiplied by $9.99 / $10.07 = 0.992. The model is refitted on a schedule; the starting price follows the market.
  • Sources: Yahoo Finance prices and analyst data; earnings calendar from Yahoo Finance and Finnhub.