SentinelOne, Inc.(S)Stock Forecast 2027 & Price Targets
NYSE

S Stock Forecast Chart

S Stock Forecast 2027: Price Prediction, Price Target & Outlook

Tickzen modelOct 2027 forecast, scaled to the latest close of $22.00

80% of modelled outcomes finish between

$12.89 – $52.68

−41% to +139% from today's $22.00 · 62% chance of finishing above today's price

S Bear Case Forecast 2027

$12.89

−41% vs today

10% probability of finishing below $12.89

S Median Forecast 2027

$26.06

+18% vs today

Midpoint of the range, not a price target

S Bull Case Forecast 2027

$52.68

+139% vs today

10% probability of finishing above $52.68

Short-Term Signal: BearishBased on price below its 50-day average and negative MACD momentum. View technical factors →
6M + 12M
  • Historical
  • Forecast median
  • 80% range
Tickzen model
S model forecast
Statistical ranges built from price history alone. No analyst opinions in this part.

S Price Probability

Tickzen's model has a median Oct 2027 outcome of $26.06 (+18.5%) for S. Its 80% modelled range is $12.89 to $52.68.

Median outcome
$26.06
+18.5%
Above today
62%
chance of finishing higher
80% range
$13–$53
−41% to +139% vs today
  • Above today’s price62%
    above $22.00
  • Up 10% or more55%
    above $24.20
  • Up 25% or more46%
    above $27.50
  • Up 50% or more33%
    above $33.00
  • Down 10% or more31%
    below $19.80
  • Down 25% or more20%
    below $16.50
  • Down 50% or more6%
    below $11.00
  • Today $22.00
  • Model median $26.06
  • Analyst mean $24.65
  • 80% range

Hover the curve for the chance of finishing above any price.

These probabilities reflect the model's historical range distribution, not guaranteed returns.

Scenario Analysis Chart

Monthly S Forecast

Tickzen model, prices in US dollars (USD): low, median and high at each month-end (the last row is the final forecast session, about one year out). The range holds 80% of modelled outcomes.

MonthLowMedianHigh
Nov 2026$17.09$22.61$29.89
Dec 2026$16.18$22.94$32.53
Jan 2027$15.55$23.26$34.77
Feb 2027$15.06$23.55$36.85
Mar 2027$14.60$23.92$39.20
Apr 2027$14.21$24.26$41.41
May 2027$13.90$24.60$43.54
Jun 2027$13.61$24.95$45.76
Jul 2027$13.34$25.31$48.00
Aug 2027$13.12$25.68$50.29
Sep 2027$12.91$26.05$52.59
Oct 2027$12.89$26.06$52.68

Model historical accuracy

In historical tests across 300 stocks and 10 start dates, prices finished inside the model's 80% range about 80% of the time across the tested horizons.

80%
3 months
80%
6 months
82%
12 months

See methodology →

Wall Street analysts
S analyst forecast
What the Wall Street analysts covering the stock say. These are opinions, kept separate from the model.

SentinelOne, Inc. Analyst Consensus & Target Price

Wall Street sentiment and price target analysis for S

BUY

Consensus based on 30 analysts

Mean Target Price
$24.65+12.0%
Median Target$25.00
High Target$31.00
Low Target$17.50
Number of Opinions30

Price Target Analysis

Target Range: $17.50 - $31.00

Current vs Mean Target: +12.0%

Analyst Coverage: 30 firms tracking

What the analysts say

Current34 ratings
3 months ago35 ratings
  • Strong buy 3
  • Buy 15
  • Hold 16
  • Sell 0
  • Strong sell 0

53% of analysts rate it buy or strong buy, down 10 points from 3 months ago.

S analyst actions and price-target changes

Rating moves and price targets published by the firms covering S.

Upgrades / downgrades
0 / 1
last 90 days
Targets raised / cut
25 / 0
last 90 days
Latest median target
$25
21 firms · +13.6% vs today

Price targets since May 20, 2026

  • Raised
  • Lowered
  • New target
  • Unchanged
  • Today $22.00

Latest actions

  • BairdTarget raisedOct 14, 2026
    OutperformTarget $28 (from $25, +12.0%)
  • NeedhamTarget raisedOct 13, 2026
    BuyTarget $31 (from $26, +19.2%)
  • TD CowenTarget raisedOct 2, 2026
    BuyTarget $29 (from $26, +11.5%)
  • BernsteinDowngradeSep 17, 2026
    Outperform → Market PerformTarget $25 (from $21, +19.0%)
  • Goldman SachsTarget raisedAug 31, 2026
    NeutralTarget $18 (from $16, +12.9%)

S earnings and revenue estimates

What analysts expect the company to report next, and the catalyst that will test it.

Next earnings report

Earnings history →

Dec 2, 2026 in 42 days

EPS estimate
$0.09
Revenue estimate
$316.3M

Earnings per share

  • Current quarter$0.09$0.09$0.11+31%33
  • Next quarter$0.11$0.10$0.14+54%33
  • Current year$0.32$0.31$0.36+60%34
  • Next year$0.46$0.37$0.56+44%34

Revenue

  • Current quarter$310.2M$309.7M$311.4M+20%31
  • Next quarter$326.1M$324.9M$328.1M+20%31
  • Current year$1.2B$1.2B$1.2B+20%32
  • Next year$1.4B$1.4B$1.5B+18%32

S EPS estimate trend

How the consensus earnings-per-share estimate has moved, and how many analysts raised or cut it.

Current quarter

EPS estimate now

$0.09

−$0.02 (−17.0%) over 90 days

Current quarter EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.09unchanged
30 days ago$0.09unchanged
60 days ago$0.11−$0.02 (−17.0%)
90 days ago$0.11−$0.02 (−17.0%)

Next quarter

EPS estimate now

$0.11

−$0.02 (−15.6%) over 90 days

Next quarter EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.11unchanged
30 days ago$0.11unchanged
60 days ago$0.13−$0.02 (−15.6%)
90 days ago$0.13−$0.02 (−15.6%)

Current year

EPS estimate now

$0.32

−$0.03 (−8.3%) over 90 days

Current year EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.32unchanged
30 days ago$0.32unchanged
60 days ago$0.35−$0.03 (−8.3%)
90 days ago$0.35−$0.03 (−8.3%)
Analysts, last 7 days
0 raised · 32 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
0 raised · 32 cut

Next year

EPS estimate now

$0.46

−$0.03 (−6.6%) over 90 days

Next year EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$0.46unchanged
30 days ago$0.46unchanged
60 days ago$0.49−$0.03 (−6.6%)
90 days ago$0.49−$0.03 (−6.6%)
Analysts, last 7 days
0 raised · 1 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
0 raised · 2 cut

Yahoo, as of Oct 19, 2026

S: Tickzen Forecast vs Wall Street Targets

Tickzen's statistical range and the street's published targets on one price axis.

Tickzen median
$26.06
+18.5% vs today
Wall Street mean target
$24.65
+12.0% vs today
Difference
−5.4%
Wall Street below Tickzen
52-week rangewhere it has traded
Low $11.81High $26.50
Model range, Oct 2027Tickzen model, 80% of outcomes
Low $12.89Median $26.06High $52.68
Analyst targetsWall Street, 12-month
Low $17.50Median $25.00Mean $24.65High $31.00

Dashed line: today's price $22.00

The analyst mean target of $24.65 is 5.4% below the model's median of $26.06 for Oct 2027. It sits near the middle of Tickzen's model range.

The model's Oct 2027 upper range of $52.68 is above S's 52-week high of $26.50, and its lower range of $12.89 is above the 52-week low of $11.81.

They answer different questions: the model's range shows how far S has typically moved, while analyst targets are opinions about what it is worth.

How Tickzen calculates the S forecast range

The range is based on S's own historical price volatility and the model's forecast distribution: 80% of modelled outcomes fall inside it, 10% above and 10% below. The model uses daily price history only; analyst targets are shown separately and are not an input.

Central 80% prediction interval at the end of each period from a lognormal model scaled by the stock's own realised volatility (sqrt-time growth); base is the median path (long-run drift plus a shrunk Prophet trend).

Volatility the model uses
55% a year
blend of the last 6 and 24 months
Volatility, last 30 days
48% a year
latest 20 trading days
Deepest drop
−41.3%
peak to trough, past 2 years
Beta vs S&P 500
1.31
swings more than the market
Market regime
Balanced
Tickzen regime read

The model is a range model, not a price predictor: its centre line is today's price plus normal long-run growth, so the range matters more than any single number. Probabilities describe the model's distribution, not guaranteed returns.

100% of the analyst target range falls inside the model's 80% range.

Model details

  • Model confidence score: 48.4% (Moderate). This is an indicator-agreement score, a heuristic blend of technical indicators, volume, volatility, analyst consensus, data quality and market regime. It is not a probability and has not been back-tested; the validated figures are under Model historical accuracy.
  • Version: tickzen-prophet-v2
  • Anchored to the Oct 2, 2026 close of $25.06
  • Generated Oct 5, 2026
  • Prices are scaled to the latest close: the model is multiplicative around its starting price, so every figure is multiplied by $22.00 / $25.06 = 0.878. The model is refitted on a schedule; the starting price follows the market.
  • Sources: Yahoo Finance prices and analyst data; earnings calendar from Yahoo Finance and Finnhub.