Lumentum Holdings Inc.(LITE)
NASDAQ
$822.51
-12.00 (-1.44%)

Lumentum Holdings Inc.(LITE)Stock Forecast 2027 & Price Targets
NASDAQ

LITE Stock Forecast Chart

LITE Stock Forecast 2027: Price Prediction, Price Target & Outlook

Tickzen modelOct 2027 forecast

80% of modelled outcomes finish between

$347.64 – $2392.97

−58% to +191% from today's $822.51 · 55% chance of finishing above today's price

LITE Bear Case Forecast 2027

$347.64

−58% vs today

10% probability of finishing below $347.64

LITE Median Forecast 2027

$912.09

+11% vs today

Midpoint of the range, not a price target

LITE Bull Case Forecast 2027

$2392.97

+191% vs today

10% probability of finishing above $2392.97

Short-Term Signal: BearishBased on price below its 50-day average, negative MACD momentum and RSI 32 (weak). View technical factors →
6M + 12M
  • Historical
  • Forecast median
  • 80% range
Tickzen model
LITE model forecast
Statistical ranges built from price history alone. No analyst opinions in this part.

LITE Price Probability

Tickzen's model has a median Oct 2027 outcome of $912.09 (+10.9%) for LITE. Its 80% modelled range is $347.64 to $2,392.97.

Median outcome
$912.09
+10.9%
Above today
55%
chance of finishing higher
80% range
$348–$2,393
−58% to +191% vs today
  • Above today’s price55%
    above $822.51
  • Up 10% or more50%
    above $904.76
  • Up 25% or more44%
    above $1,028.14
  • Up 50% or more34%
    above $1,233.76
  • Down 10% or more39%
    below $740.26
  • Down 25% or more30%
    below $616.88
  • Down 50% or more14%
    below $411.26
  • Today $822.51
  • Model median $912.09
  • Analyst mean $1,180.99
  • 80% range

Hover the curve for the chance of finishing above any price.

These probabilities reflect the model's historical range distribution, not guaranteed returns.

Scenario Analysis Chart

Monthly LITE Forecast

Tickzen model, prices in US dollars (USD): low, median and high at each month-end (the last row is the final forecast session, about one year out). The range holds 80% of modelled outcomes.

MonthLowMedianHigh
Nov 2026$603$832$1,148
Dec 2026$546$840$1,291
Jan 2027$508$847$1,410
Feb 2027$480$853$1,518
Mar 2027$453$861$1,638
Apr 2027$431$869$1,752
May 2027$413$876$1,860
Jun 2027$396$884$1,973
Jul 2027$381$891$2,087
Aug 2027$367$899$2,202
Sep 2027$355$907$2,318
Oct 2027$348$912$2,393

Model historical accuracy

In historical tests across 300 stocks and 10 start dates, prices finished inside the model's 80% range about 80% of the time across the tested horizons.

80%
3 months
80%
6 months
82%
12 months

See methodology →

Wall Street analysts
LITE analyst forecast
What the Wall Street analysts covering the stock say. These are opinions, kept separate from the model.

Lumentum Holdings Inc. Analyst Consensus & Target Price

Wall Street sentiment and price target analysis for LITE

STRONG BUY

Consensus based on 26 analysts

Mean Target Price
$1180.99+43.6%
Median Target$1200.00
High Target$1500.00
Low Target$820.00
Number of Opinions26

Price Target Analysis

Target Range: $820.00 - $1500.00

Current vs Mean Target: +43.6%

Analyst Coverage: 26 firms tracking

What the analysts say

Current26 ratings
3 months ago25 ratings
  • Strong buy 5
  • Buy 17
  • Hold 4
  • Sell 0
  • Strong sell 0

85% of analysts rate it buy or strong buy, up 1 points from 3 months ago.

LITE analyst actions and price-target changes

Rating moves and price targets published by the firms covering LITE.

Upgrades / downgrades
0 / 0
last 90 days
Targets raised / cut
6 / 1
last 90 days
Latest median target
$1,200
11 firms · +45.9% vs today

Price targets since May 1, 2026

  • Raised
  • Lowered
  • New target
  • Unchanged
  • Today $822.51

Latest actions

  • StifelTarget raisedOct 5, 2026
    BuyTarget $1,232 (from $1,100, +12.0%)
  • BernsteinInitiatedSep 30, 2026
    OutperformTarget $1,220
  • CitigroupTarget raisedSep 28, 2026
    BuyTarget $1,400 (from $1,200, +16.7%)
  • Deutsche BankInitiatedSep 1, 2026
    BuyTarget $1,200
  • Evercore ISI GroupInitiatedAug 31, 2026
    OutperformTarget $1,100

LITE earnings and revenue estimates

What analysts expect the company to report next, and the catalyst that will test it.

Next earnings report

Earnings history →

Nov 5, 2026 in 15 days, after the close

EPS estimate
$4.27
Revenue estimate
$1.3B

Earnings per share

  • Current quarter$4.21$4.17$4.37+283%22
  • Next quarter$5.04$4.60$5.46+202%22
  • Current year$21.84$19.05$25.27+152%25
  • Next year$36.14$30.38$40.90+66%19

Revenue

  • Current quarter$1.3B$1.2B$1.3B+135%19
  • Next quarter$1.5B$1.4B$1.6B+122%19
  • Current year$6.4B$5.6B$7.2B+111%23
  • Next year$10.0B$7.3B$11.7B+57%22

LITE EPS estimate trend

How the consensus earnings-per-share estimate has moved, and how many analysts raised or cut it.

Current quarter

EPS estimate now

$4.21

+$0.58 (+16.0%) over 90 days

Current quarter EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$4.21unchanged
30 days ago$4.21unchanged
60 days ago$4.21unchanged
90 days ago$3.63+$0.58 (+16.0%)
Analysts, last 7 days
19 raised · 0 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
20 raised · 0 cut

Next quarter

EPS estimate now

$5.04

+$0.66 (+15.1%) over 90 days

Next quarter EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$5.04+$0.01 (+0.1%)
30 days ago$5.02+$0.02 (+0.4%)
60 days ago$5.01+$0.03 (+0.6%)
90 days ago$4.38+$0.66 (+15.1%)
Analysts, last 7 days
1 raised · 0 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
1 raised · 0 cut

Current year

EPS estimate now

$21.84

+$3.48 (+19.0%) over 90 days

Current year EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$21.78+$0.05 (+0.2%)
30 days ago$21.67+$0.17 (+0.8%)
60 days ago$21.62+$0.21 (+1.0%)
90 days ago$18.35+$3.48 (+19.0%)
Analysts, last 7 days
1 raised · 0 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
1 raised · 0 cut

Next year

EPS estimate now

$36.14

+$7.33 (+25.5%) over 90 days

Next year EPS estimate now vs earlier
ThenEstimateChange to now
7 days ago$35.90+$0.24 (+0.7%)
30 days ago$39.70−$3.56 (−9.0%)
60 days ago$33.01+$3.13 (+9.5%)
90 days ago$28.81+$7.33 (+25.5%)
Analysts, last 7 days
0 raised · 0 cut
Analysts, last 30 days
2 raised · 0 cut

Yahoo, as of Oct 21, 2026

LITE: Tickzen Forecast vs Wall Street Targets

Tickzen's statistical range and the street's published targets on one price axis.

Tickzen median
$912.09
+10.9% vs today
Wall Street mean target
$1,180.99
+43.6% vs today
Difference
+29.5%
Wall Street above Tickzen
52-week rangewhere it has traded
Low $152.54High $1,143.00
Model range, Oct 2027Tickzen model, 80% of outcomes
Low $347.64Median $912.09High $2,392.97
Analyst targetsWall Street, 12-month
Low $820.00Median $1,200.00Mean $1,180.99High $1,500.00

Dashed line: today's price $822.51

The analyst mean target of $1,180.99 is 29.5% above the model's median of $912.09 for Oct 2027. It sits in the upper half of Tickzen's model range.

The model's Oct 2027 upper range of $2,392.97 is above LITE's 52-week high of $1,143.00, and its lower range of $347.64 is above the 52-week low of $152.54.

They answer different questions: the model's range shows how far LITE has typically moved, while analyst targets are opinions about what it is worth.

How Tickzen calculates the LITE forecast range

The range is based on LITE's own historical price volatility and the model's forecast distribution: 80% of modelled outcomes fall inside it, 10% above and 10% below. The model uses daily price history only; analyst targets are shown separately and are not an input.

Central 80% prediction interval at the end of each period from a lognormal model scaled by the stock's own realised volatility (sqrt-time growth); base is the median path (long-run drift plus a shrunk Prophet trend).

Volatility the model uses
75% a year
blend of the last 6 and 24 months
Volatility, last 30 days
71% a year
latest 20 trading days
Deepest drop
−42.8%
peak to trough, past 2 years
Beta vs S&P 500
2.76
swings more than the market
Market regime
Balanced
Tickzen regime read

The model is a range model, not a price predictor: its centre line is today's price plus normal long-run growth, so the range matters more than any single number. Probabilities describe the model's distribution, not guaranteed returns.

100% of the analyst target range falls inside the model's 80% range.

Model details

  • Model confidence score: 47.0% (Moderate). This is an indicator-agreement score, a heuristic blend of technical indicators, volume, volatility, analyst consensus, data quality and market regime. It is not a probability and has not been back-tested; the validated figures are under Model historical accuracy.
  • Version: tickzen-prophet-v2
  • Anchored to the Oct 20, 2026 close of $822.51
  • Generated Oct 21, 2026
  • Sources: Yahoo Finance prices and analyst data; earnings calendar from Yahoo Finance and Finnhub.